Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Androsace hirz

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Primulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Androsace

Genus description

Androsace can be annuals, biennials or evergreen perennials forming mats or compact cushions, with salver-shaped flowers which may be solitary or in umbels

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.