Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Chirita sinensis 'Latifolia'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Gesneriaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Chirita

Genus description

Chirita can be annuals or evergreen perennials, erect or prostrate in habit, with fleshy stems bearing hairy leaves and solitary or clustered, axillary flowers in summer and autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.