Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Liriope muscari 'Emerald Cascade'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Asparagaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Liriope

Genus description

Liriope are evergreen herbaceous perennials forming compact clumps or spreading patches of arching, linear leaves and dense spikes or racemes of small globose flowers, followed by black berries

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.