Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Gentiana 'Lapis Lazuli'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Gentianaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Gentiana

Genus description

Gentiana can be annuals, biennials, herbaceous or evergreen perennials, mostly with showy, trumpet or salver-shaped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.