Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Calibrachoa Can-can Sunrise (Can-can Series)

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Solanaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Calibrachoa

Genus description

Calibrachoa are tender woody-based perennials usually grown as annuals, mostly trailing in habit, with simple leaves and petunia-like, trumpet-shaped flowers over a long period

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.