Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Haworthia elizeae

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asphodelaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Haworthia

Genus description

Haworthia are stemless succulent perennials forming rosettes of fleshy leaves often bearing white tubercles, and with tubular flowers in racemes

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.