Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Anemonella thalictroides 'Spring Symphony' (d)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Ranunculaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Anemonella

Genus description

Anemonella are small, clump-forming tuberous perennials with fern-like, divided leaves and small clusters of cup-shaped flowers in spring and early summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.