Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Leucocoryne violascens

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Leucocoryne

Genus description

Leucocoryne are bulbous perennials with grassy, garlic-scented folaige and umbels of funnel-shaped purple, blue or white flowers in spring

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.