Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Oenothera lindheimeri 'White Spray' (G)

Synonyms
Gaura lindheimeri 'White Spray'
Gaura 'Walberton's White Spray'

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Onagraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Oenothera

Genus description

Oenothera can be annuals, biennials or perennials, upright or spreading in habit, with simple or lobed leaves and bowl-shaped, white, yellow or pink flowers over a long period in summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.