Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Rhipsalis teres f. heteroclada

Synonyms
Rhipsalis baccifera var. heteroclada
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Rhipsalis

Genus description

Rhipsalis are epiphytic perennials with branched stems that may be cylindrical, winged or leaf-like, and small funnel-shaped flowers followed by berry-like fleshy fruits

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.