Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cirsium aomorense

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cirsium

Genus description

Cirsium may be biennials or perennials with spiny leaves and typical thistle-type flower-heads

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.