Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Miscanthus 'Rosi'

Synonyms
Miscanthus sinensis 'Rosi'
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Poaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Miscanthus

Genus description

Miscanthus can be deciduous or evergreen grasses with tufted or spreading habit, erect stems bearing arching, linear leaves and terminal panicles of silky spikelets in late summer or autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.