Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Calamintha nepeta white-flowered

Synonyms
Calamintha nepeta 'Alba'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Calamintha

Genus description

Calamintha are pleasantly aromatic perennials with ovate leaves and loose clusters of small, 2-lipped flowers in summer and autumn in the axils of the upper leaves

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.