Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Glandora 'Baby Barbara'

purple gromwell 'Baby Barbara'

Synonyms
Lithodora 'Baby Barbara'
Lithodora diffusa 'Baby Barbara'

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Boraginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Glandora

Genus description

A genus of flowering, evergreen, shrubby plants from borage family. They are cultivated for their five-lobed, funnel-shaped, blue or white flowers produced in cymes in summer. Leaves are linear, lance-shaped or elliptic, densely hairy

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.