Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Curio articulatus f. variegatus

Synonyms
Senecio articulatus f. variegatus hort.

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Curio

Genus description

Curio are flowering evergreen succulents native to South Africa's Cape Province mountains, with long, striated leaves and disc-shaped flower heads with no ray florets

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.