Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Philodendron bipinnatifidum 'Xanadu-II'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Araceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Philodendron

Genus description

Philodendron can be shrubs, trees or climbers, with glossy, leathery, evergreen, simple to pinnately divided leaves, and tiny flowers borne within arum-like white, green or reddish spathes

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.