Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Prunella 'Rose Pearl'

Synonyms
Prunella vulgaris 'Rose Pearl'
Prunella grandiflora 'Rose Pearl'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Prunella

Genus description

Prunella are semi-evergreen perennials of spreading habit, the prostrate stems rooting at the nodes, with dense, short spikes of small, 2-lipped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.