Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Epilobium canum 'Splendens Plenum' (Z/d)

Synonyms
Zauschneria cana 'Splendens Plena'
Zauschneria californica subsp. cana 'Splendens Plena'
Botanical details
Family
Onagraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Epilobium

Genus description

Epilobium can be annuals or perennials, sometimes invasive, with erect stems bearing willowy leaves and showy, 4-petalled flowers in terminal racemes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.