Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lewisiopsis tweedyi 'Lovedream'

Synonyms
Lewisia tweedyi 'Lovedream'
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Montiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Lewisiopsis

Genus description

A genus of one species of flowering plant, endemic to the rocky regions of western North America and British Columbia, with oval-shaped, leathery, glossy, dark green foliage and coral, apricot, yellow or pink flowers which appear from spring to summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.