Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Psammophiliella muralis 'Garden Bride'

Synonyms
Gypsophila muralis 'Garden Bride'
Botanical details
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Psammophiliella

Genus description

A genus of mound-forming, annual flowering plants, native to Europe but not the British Isles. The dark green, wiry foliage is linear-shaped and small, pink or sometimes white flowers appear from summer until autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.