Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Conanthera campanulata

bell-flowered conanthera

Synonyms
Conanthera simsii
Botanical details
Family
Tecophilaeaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Conanthera

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.