Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Copiapoa humilis

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Copiapoa

Genus description

Copiapoa are slow-growing cacti with solitary or clustered, ribbed stems and funnel-shaped yellow flowers in summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.