Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Coriaria arborea

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Coriariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Coriaria

Genus description

Coriaria can be herbaceous perennials, shrubs or small trees, with simple, paired or whorled leaves and racemes of small, sometimes unisexual flowers, followed by fruits with conspicuous fleshy, coloured sepals

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.