Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Correa decumbens

spreading Australian fuchsia

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Rutaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Correa

Genus description

Correa are evergreen shrubs with lance-shaped to rounded leaves, scurfy beneath, and solitary or clustered tubular flowers with 4 spreading lobes

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.