Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Eutrochium maculatum (Atropurpureum Group) 'Little Red'

Synonyms
Eupatorium purpureum 'Little Red'
Eupatorium maculatum (Atropurpureum Group) 'Little Red'
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Eutrochium

Genus description

A small genus of five flowering herbaceous perennial species native to North America. Erect, stout stems carry lance-shaped leaves and terminal large, fluffy clusters of many small, pink, sometimes white flowers

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.