Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Neillia 'Bokrabruijn'PBR

Synonyms
Neillia Oro Verde
Stephanandra Oro Verde
see moreStephanandra 'Bokrabruijn'

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Neillia

Genus description

Neillia are deciduous shrubs and subshrubs with lobed leaves carried on graceful, arching branches. Profuse sprays of small flowers appear in late spring and early summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.