Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Malva 'Splendens Sunset'

Synonyms
Lavatera 'Splendens Sunset'
Botanical details
Family
Malvaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Malva

Genus description

Malva can be annuals, biennials or perennials, with rounded, often palmately lobed leaves and 5-petalled, open funnel-shaped flowers in the leaf axils or in terminal racemes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.