Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Coleus scutellarioides Colissima Capri (v)

Synonyms
Solenostemon Colissima Capri
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Coleus

Genus description

A genus of annual or perennial herbs or shrubs, some of which can be succulent or tuberous in nature, and one of the easiest plants to propagate. Their velvety leaves add vibrant shades of red, pink, green and purple to beds and borders, pots and containers

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.