Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Marianthus bicolor

Synonyms
Billardiera bicolor
Botanical details
Family
Pittosporaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Marianthus

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.