Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cyclocodon aff. lancifolius

Synonyms
Codonopsis aff. celebica
Botanical details
Family
Campanulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cyclocodon

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.