Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Biancaea sappan

sappan wood

Synonyms
Caesalpinia sappan
Botanical details
Family
Leguminosae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Biancaea

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.