Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Heptapleurum minutistellatum

Synonyms
Schefflera minutistellata
Botanical details
Family
Araliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Heptapleurum

Genus description

A genus of over 300 different species of evergreen, tropical and subtropical trees and shrubs originally from Asia. Characteristic leaves are round, palmately compound, with long stalks and 3-30 stalked leaflets. Some species are familiar as houseplants

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.