Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Daphne cneorum 'Aurea Marginata' (v)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Thymelaeaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Daphne

Genus description

Daphne can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs with small, usually very fragrant tubular, 4-lobed flowers, often followed by colourful berries

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.