Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Asplenium scolopendrium Ramomarginatum Group

Synonyms
Asplenium scolopendrium 'Ramomarginata'
Botanical details
Family
Aspleniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Asplenium

Genus description

Asplenium are evergreen ferns with short, usually erect rhizomes bearing a rosette of slightly leathery fronds which may be simple, pinnate to 3-pinnate

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.