Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Disporopsis aff. pernyi

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Asparagaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Disporopsis

Genus description

Disporopsis are evergreen rhizomatous perennials with arching stems bearing alternate, elliptic leaves and nodding bell-shaped flowers in the leaf axils

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.