Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Draba altaica

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Brassicaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Draba

Genus description

Draba can be annuals or evergreen perennials, with rosettes of small leaves forming compact cushions or mats, and short racemes of small, 4-petalled flowers in spring or early summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.