Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Draba bruniifolia subsp. heterocoma var. heterocoma

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Brassicaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Draba

Genus description

Draba can be annuals or evergreen perennials, with rosettes of small leaves forming compact cushions or mats, and short racemes of small, 4-petalled flowers in spring or early summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.