Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Eranthis hyemalis Tubergenii Group

Synonyms
Eranthis tubergenii
Aconitum × tubergenii
see moreEranthis × tubergenii
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Ranunculaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Eranthis

Genus description

Eranthis are small tuberous perennials with palmately or pinnately lobed basal leaves and cup-shaped flowers held above a collar of deeply lobed stem leaves

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.