Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Aglaonema oblongifolium

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Araceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Aglaonema

Genus description

Aglaonema are rhizomatous evergreen perennials with short stems bearing long-stalked, often attractively variegated leaves and rather insignificant, greenish or cream flowering spathes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.