Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Felicia uliginosa

marsh felicia

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Felicia

Genus description

Felicia can be annuals, perennials or evergreen sub-shrubs, with linear to obovate leaves and daisy-like flower-heads, mostly with blue-violet rays and yellow disk florets

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.