Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Polypogon monspeliensis

annual beard grass

Other common names
rabbit's foot grass
beard grass
Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Poaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Polypogon

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.