Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Doronicum 'Finesse'

Synonyms
Doronicum orientale 'Finesse'
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Doronicum

Genus description

Doronicum are rhizomatous or tuberous-rooted herbaceous perennials with heart-shaped basal leaves and bright yellow daisy-like flower-heads

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.