Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi 'Clyde Robin'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Ericaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Arctostaphylos

Genus description

Arctostaphylos are mainly evergreen, prostrate or upright shrubs or small trees. They have small, simple leaves and sprays of tiny, urn-shaped flowers, followed by spherical berries

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.