Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants
Synonym

Chenopodium botrys

sticky goosefoot

Other common names
ambrosia
cut-leaved goosefoot
see morefeather geranium
feathered geranium
Jesuit's tea
oak of paradise
sticky goosefoot
turnpike geranium
hind-heal
Jerusalem oak
Synonyms
Chenopodium botrys

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Amaranthaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Dysphania

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.