Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Polemonium pulcherrimum Hook. subsp. pulcherrimum

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Polemoniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Polemonium

Genus description

Polemonium can be annuals or herbaceous perennials or upright or spreading habit, with pinnate leaves and usually clustered, tubular, bell, or funnel-shaped flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.