Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lunaria annua 'Golden Spire'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Brassicaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Lunaria

Genus description

Lunaria can be annuals, biennials or perennials, with triangular-ovate leaves and leafy racemes of 4-petalled flowers in late spring and early summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.