Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Fritillaria latakiensis

Lakatia fritillary

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Liliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Fritillaria

Genus description

Fritillaria are bulbous herbaceous perennials with lance-shaped or linear leaves and nodding bell-shaped or bowl-shaped flowers that may be solitary or in racemes or umbels

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.