Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Verbascum 'Vernale'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Verbascum

Genus description

Verbascum can be annuals, biennials, perennials or subshrubs mostly with hairy leaves and 5-petalled, saucer-shaped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.