Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Ajuga reptans 'Pallida'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Ajuga

Genus description

Ajuga are mostly spreading, rhizomatous perennials with attractive evergreen foliage, rarely annuals, with whorled two-lipped flowers forming short spikes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.