Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants
Synonym

Rhagodia triandra

Synonyms
Rhagodia triandra

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Amaranthaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Chenopodium

Genus description

Chenopodium can be annuals or perennials, with often mealy stems and foliage, simple or lobed leaves and minute flowers in termianl or axillary clusters, in a few species followed by colourful fruits

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.